Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tollot Beaut

Tollot BeautBurgundy, France

Search
View:
Applied Filters:
Tollot Beaut
VN (85-87)Tollot Beaut, Aloxe-Corton, Rouge 2023

Tollot Beaut, Aloxe-Corton, Rouge 2023

Aloxe-CortonBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£198 In Bond
Case of 6 •£33 / btl In Stock
VN (86-88)Tollot Beaut, Aloxe-Corton, Rouge 2024

Tollot Beaut, Aloxe-Corton, Rouge 2024

Aloxe-CortonBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£210 In Bond
Case of 6 •£35 / btl Due In
VN 89Tollot Beaut, Beaune Premier Cru, Clos du Roi Rouge 2021

Tollot Beaut, Beaune Premier Cru, Clos du Roi Rouge 2021

BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£139 In Bond
Case of 3 •£46.33 / btl In Stock
VN (91-93)Tollot Beaut, Beaune Premier Cru, Clos du Roi Rouge 2023

Tollot Beaut, Beaune Premier Cru, Clos du Roi Rouge 2023

BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£278 In Bond
Case of 6 •£46.33 / btl In Stock
VN (90-92)Tollot Beaut, Beaune Premier Cru, Clos du Roi Rouge 2024

Tollot Beaut, Beaune Premier Cru, Clos du Roi Rouge 2024

BeauneBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£285 In Bond
Case of 6 •£47.50 / btl Due In
VN 89-91Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2017

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2017

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Fully Mature
£138 In Bond
Case of 6 •£23 / btl In Stock
VN 84-86Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2019

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2019

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Prime Drinking
£198 In Bond
Case of 6 •£33 / btl In Stock
VN (86-88)Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2023

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2023

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£22.50 In Bond
Single Bottle In Stock
VN (88-90)Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2024

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2024

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£135 In Bond
Case of 6 •£22.50 / btl Due In
VN (88-90)Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2024 (Demi)

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2024 (Demi)

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£155 In Bond
Case of 12 •£12.92 / btl Due In
VN (88-90)Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2024 (Magnum)

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune 2024 (Magnum)

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£155 In Bond
Case of 3 •£51.67 / btl Due In
VN (86-88)Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune, Piece du Chapitre 2023

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune, Piece du Chapitre 2023

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£149 In Bond
Case of 6 •£24.83 / btl In Stock
VN (89-91)Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune, Piece du Chapitre 2024

Tollot Beaut, Chorey-les-Beaune, Piece du Chapitre 2024

Chorey-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£145 In Bond
Case of 6 •£24.17 / btl Due In
VN (92-94)Tollot Beaut, Corton Grand Cru, Rouge 2024

Tollot Beaut, Corton Grand Cru, Rouge 2024

CortonBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£220 In Bond
Case of 3 •£73.33 / btl Due In
VN 88-90Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Champ Chevrey 2018

Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Champ Chevrey 2018

Savigny-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Prime Drinking
£197 In Bond
Case of 6 •£32.83 / btl In Stock
VN 88-90Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2020

Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2020

Savigny-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£195 In Bond
Case of 6 •£32.50 / btl In Stock
VN (89-91)Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2022

Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2022

Savigny-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£205 In Bond
Case of 6 •£34.17 / btl In Stock
VN (86-88)Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2023

Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2023

Savigny-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Drinking well, will improve
£198 In Bond
Case of 6 •£33 / btl In Stock
VN (85-87)Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2024

Tollot Beaut, Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru, Les Lavieres 2024

Savigny-les-BeauneBurgundyFrance

Keep Cellared
£200 In Bond
Case of 6 •£33.33 / btl Due In
Showing 1–19 of 19 wines

Domaine Tollot-Beaut is a much-loved estate in Chorey-lès-Beaune, crafting wines that combine charm, purity and a classical sense of balance. The family’s long heritage informs their thoughtful vineyard work, while their clean, confident winemaking ensure fruit that tastes honest and well-defined. 

The reds are bright and expressive, offering supple fruit, fine tannins and a welcoming sense of harmony. They capture the warmth and accessibility of Chorey while maintaining a refined structure that keeps them graceful and composed. Tollot-Beaut is a reliable source of Burgundies that are both characterful and delightfully drinkable. 

Tollot Beaut’s history is very much tied to the village of Chorey lès Beaune, where the Tollot and Beaut families have been present since the nineteenth century. Over time they accumulated vineyards not only in Chorey itself but also in nearby Savigny, Aloxe Corton and Beaune, gradually knitting them together into a single domaine. Across the twentieth century successive generations refined both the vineyard work and the classical, fruit led house style, quietly building a following among those who prized characterful yet accessible Burgundy. Today the family’s long continuity in the area is one of the estate’s great strengths, giving the wines a grounded, unforced sense of place.